Looking for the best pub in London to watch the Euros 2024?
Euros 2024 kicks off on Friday 14th June and we’ll be screening all the games from our big screens in the ground floor bars at all our pubs (apart from The Alfred Tennyson). Come by, grab a drink at the bar and enjoy the atmosphere at your favourite Cubitt House pub across Chelsea, Marylebone, Mayfair, Belgravia and Notting Hill. Our london pubs are the perfect place to catch all the games at the Euros this summer.
Looking for a more intimate place to watch the football?
We have private spaces to book for exclusive hire at many of our pubs, all equipped with a dedicated TV for uninterrupted viewing, be sure to round up your family and friends for those memorable matches.
- The Clubhouse at The Coachmakers Arms
- The Boardroom at The Alfred Tennyson
- The Vault or The Feasting Room at The Orange
- The Victoria & Charlotte Rooms at The Princess Royal
- The Drawing Room at The Thomas Cubitt
Plan your Euros Summer in London with the UEFA EURO 2024 SCHEDULE. We’re sharing it below for you as well.
GROUP STAGE:
- Fri, 14-Jun Germany vs Scotland (Group A) 20:00
- Sat, 15-Jun Hungary vs Switzerland (Group A) 14:00
- Sat, 15-Jun Spain vs Croatia (Group B) 17:00
- Sat, 15-Jun Italy vs Albania (Group B) 20:00
- Sun, 16-Jun Play-off Winner A vs Netherlands (Group D) 14:00
- Sun, 16-Jun Slovenia vs Denmark (Group C) 17:00
- Sun, 16-Jun Serbia vs England (Group C) 20:00
- Mon, 17-Jun Romania vs Play-off Winner B (Group E) 14:00
- Mon, 17-Jun Belgium vs Slovakia (Group E) 17:00
- Mon, 17-Jun Austria vs France (Group D) 20:00
- Tue, 18-Jun Turkey vs Play-off Winner C (Group F) 17:00
- Tue, 18-Jun Portugal vs Czech Republic (Group F) 20:00
- Wed, 19-Jun Croatia vs Albania (Group B) 14:00
- Wed, 19-Jun Germany vs Hungary (Group A) 17:00
- Wed, 19-Jun Scotland vs Switzerland (Group A) 20:00
- Thu, 20-Jun Slovenia vs Serbia (Group C) 14:00
- Thu, 20-Jun Denmark vs England (Group C) 17:00
- Thu, 20-Jun Spain vs Italy (Group B) 20:00
- Fri, 21-Jun Slovakia vs Play-off Winner B 14:00
- Sat, 22-Jun Play-off winner C vs Czech Republic (Group F) 14:00
- Sat, 22-Jun Turkey vs Portugal (Group F) 17:00
- Sat, 22-Jun Belgium vs Romania (Group E) 20:00
- Sun, 23-Jun Switzerland vs Germany (Group A) 20:00
- Sun, 23-Jun Scotland vs Hungary (Group A) 20:00
- Mon, 24-Jun Albania vs Spain (Group B) 20:00
- Mon, 24-Jun Croatia vs Italy (Group B) 20:00
- Tue, 25-Jun Netherlands vs Austria (Group D) 17:00
- Tue, 25-Jun France vs Play-off Winner A (Group D) 17:00
- Tue, 25-Jun England vs Slovenia (Group c) 20:00
- Tue, 25-Jun Denmark vs Serbia (Group C) 20:00
- Wed, 26-Jun Slovakia vs Romania (Group E) 17:00
- Wed, 26-Jun Play-off winner B vs Belgium (Group E) 17:00
- Wed, 26-Jun Play-off winner C vs Portugal (Group F) 20:00
- Wed, 26-Jun Czech Republic vs Turkey (Group f) 20:00
KNOCKOUT STAGE:
- Sat, 29-Jun 2A vs 2B 17:00
- Sat, 29-Jun 1A vs 2C 20:00
- Sun, 30-Jun 1C vs 3D/E/F 17:00
- Sun, 30-Jun 1B vs 3A/D/E/F 20:00
- Mon, 01-Jul 2D vs 2E 17:00
- Mon, 01-Jul 1F vs 3A/B/C 20:00
- Tue, 02-Jul 1E vs 3A/B/C/D 17:00
- Tue, 02-Jul 1D vs 2F 20:00
QUARTER FINALS:
- Fri, 05-Jul QF1 – Winner 3 Vs Winner 1 17:00
- Fri, 05-Jul QF2 – Winner 5 Vs Winner 6 20:00
- Sat, 06-Jul QF3 – Winner 7 Vs Winner 8 20:00
- Sat, 06-Jul QF4 – Winner 4 Vs Winner 2 17:00
SEMI FINALS
- Tue, 09-Jul SF1 – Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 20:00
- Wed, 10-Jul SF2 – Winner QF4 vs Winner QF4 20:00
FINAL:
- Sun, 14-Jul Final – Winner SF1 vs Winner sF2 20:00